• [MOD] Slideshow II 4 0 5 1
Currently:  

Author Topic: [MOD] Slideshow II  (Read 232031 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline whyte

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #165 on: January 30, 2008, 06:21:03 AM »
Hi

Does slideshow 2 version 1.3 work in 4images 1.1.4 (latest)
I am seeing the following errors in the top of my pages....

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/gallery/lang/english/main.php:392) in /var/www/html/gallery/includes/sessions.php on line 101

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/gallery/lang/english/main.php:392) in /var/www/html/gallery/includes/sessions.php on line 101

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/gallery/lang/english/main.php:392) in /var/www/html/gallery/includes/sessions.php on line 101

Any ideas?

Andy
NZ

Offline deejay_

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 76
  • www.fotoeck.at
    • View Profile
    • www.fotoeck.at
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #166 on: January 30, 2008, 07:56:53 AM »
Does slideshow 2 version 1.3 work in 4images 1.1.4 (latest)

Yes it works with latest Version which is 1.7.4.

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/gallery/lang/english/main.php:392) in /var/www/html/gallery/includes/sessions.php on line 101

Why do you think the problem is because of the slideshowII.
Was the gallery running without problems before?
My opinion is that it is caused by anoter problem.
Just look in /var/www/html/gallery/lang/english/main.php at line 392.
Maybe there is a print or echo?

best regards deejay_

Offline whyte

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #167 on: January 30, 2008, 09:43:41 AM »
I had it running beautifully on an earlier 4images so it must be something I have done in my upgrades. As suggested I will have a look at the lines and see if I  can figure it.
I have basic skills.
Thanks deejay.

Andy
NZ

Offline whyte

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #168 on: January 31, 2008, 01:17:03 AM »
All good now. I simply reloaded the lang/english/main.php file and made the changes again. The problem went away.
Cheers

Offline whyte

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #169 on: February 01, 2008, 09:49:14 PM »
Hey Deejay,

My slideshow is up and running on my gallery again since my upgrade. Often when I click on my button the slideshow does not start. Not until I view an image and go back to the category does the slideshow start. Could be frustrating my visitors.
Does anyone know about a bug that could cause this? I am using Firefox but it also does it in IE.


Andy NZ

Offline STL

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
    • Wismut-Veilchen
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #170 on: June 07, 2008, 11:58:52 AM »
Mein Provider hat nun ebenfalls auf MYSQL5 umgestellt.
Die Galerie 1.7.6 läuft problemlos, jedoch meine SlideshowII 1.3 nicht.

Ich hab folgendes geändert:

slideshow.php (in line 72)
Code: [Select]
."FROM ".IMAGES_TABLE." i,  ".CATEGORIES_TABLE." c "
ersetzt durch:
Code: [Select]
."FROM (".IMAGES_TABLE." i,  ".CATEGORIES_TABLE." c ")
Nun habe ich folgendes Fehler beim Aufruf der Diashow:

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected ')' in /home/webrobo_users/............ /slideshow.php on line 72
Was stimmt denn dan mit der Klammer nicht?

Offline KurtW

  • 4images Guru
  • *******
  • Posts: 2.778
    • View Profile
    • Malediven-Bilder ~~Dreams~~
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #171 on: June 07, 2008, 02:31:32 PM »
 :arrow:
Code: [Select]
."FROM (."IMAGES_TABLE." i,  ".CATEGORIES_TABLE." c)"
or completly this:
Code: [Select]
$sql = "SELECT i.image_id, i.cat_id, i.user_id, i.image_name, i.image_description, i.image_keywords, i.image_date, i.image_active, i.image_media_file, i.image_thumb_file, i.image_download_url, i.image_allow_comments, i.image_comments, i.image_downloads, i.image_votes, i.image_rating, i.image_hits".$additional_sql.", c.cat_name".get_user_table_field(", u.", "user_name")."
       FROM (".IMAGES_TABLE." i,  ".CATEGORIES_TABLE." c)
       LEFT JOIN ".USERS_TABLE." u ON (".get_user_table_field("u.", "user_id")." = i.user_id)
       WHERE i.image_active = 1 AND i.cat_id = $cat_id AND c.cat_id = i.cat_id
       ORDER BY i.image_name ASC";
« Last Edit: June 07, 2008, 03:24:36 PM by KurtW »

Offline STL

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
    • Wismut-Veilchen
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #172 on: June 07, 2008, 08:29:59 PM »
bei Lösung 1: Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_STRING in ... line 72

bei Lösung 2: funktioniert!!  :-)

Besten Dank!!


Offline Sleepy

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 60
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #173 on: August 21, 2008, 05:00:16 PM »
Will the number of "Hits" be increased when people view photos in the slideshow?
Besides, does anyone know where I could see the demo?
I checked http://www.the-deejay.com/ , but couldn't find live demo there.

Thank you very much.
Best regards,
Sleepy

Offline deejay_

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 76
  • www.fotoeck.at
    • View Profile
    • www.fotoeck.at
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #174 on: August 21, 2008, 10:28:45 PM »
Will the number of "Hits" be increased when people view photos in the slideshow?
No. There is allready an request for this but I have not very much time to do this sorry :-)

Besides, does anyone know where I could see the demo?
I checked http://www.the-deejay.com/ , but couldn't find live demo there.
The Demo isn't available anymore because I'm switched from 4images to pony gallery.

best regards deejay_

Offline Sleepy

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 60
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #175 on: August 22, 2008, 04:02:13 PM »
No. There is allready an request for this but I have not very much time to do this sorry :-)

The Demo isn't available anymore because I'm switched from 4images to pony gallery.

best regards deejay_
It' okay. Thanks for your reply and providing such a good MOD.

Offline cakotr

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
    • resimlerle pembedeniz
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #176 on: August 30, 2008, 01:05:02 AM »
   Firstly ,  Deejay it is really nice mod , thanks for it !

My problem is that , after I click slide show button , there is opening a new window but there isnt any photo.

i spent a lot time to find solution.But i couldnt do it.

i use 1.7.6 version.
and i didnt have 4images.js  ( i created it )

it is my site  www.pembedeniz.com
for slide show   http://www.pembedeniz.com/r-guzeller-galerisi-5-yuksel-ak-resimleri-resim-576.html

user name = demo
password =  demo

   please look it , i am waiting your answer , thanks...

Offline cakotr

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
    • resimlerle pembedeniz
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #177 on: August 30, 2008, 01:14:16 AM »
when i try 2nd way ( when not avaible 4images.js )

when i put that code   >>  /templates/default/header.html)
i see that code on my web page head !   what is problem ??
Code: [Select]
//-----------------------------------------------------
//--- Slideshow changes -------------------------------
//-----------------------------------------------------
function openslideshow(url,window_width,window_height,new_window) {
  if (new_window == 2 || new_window == 1) {
    var width_avail = screen.availWidth-15;
    var height_avail = screen.availHeight-60;
    var width_full = screen.width;
    var height_full = screen.height;

    // Callculate the spaces from left and top to center the new window:
    var left_space = ((width_avail - window_width) > 0) ? parseInt((width_avail - window_width) / 2) : 0;
    var top_space = ((height_avail - window_height) > 0) ? parseInt((height_avail - window_height) / 2) : 0;
    if (new_window == 2) {
      window_width = width_avail;
      window_height = height_avail;
      left_space = 0;
      top_space = 0;
      url += "&maw="+(window_width-97)+"&mah="+(window_height-194)+"&msw="+width_full+"&msh="+height_full;
    } // if complete picture (whole window)

    slideshow_window = window.open(url,"slideshowwindow","resizable=yes,dependent=yes,hotkeys=no,location=no,menubar=no,scrollbars=yes,status=yes,toolbar=no,width="+window_width+",height="+window_height+",left="+left_space+",top="+top_space+"");
  } // if new_window
  else {
    window.location.href=url;
  } // else new_window
} // openslideshow

Offline DilnüvaZ

  • 4images Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 527
  • Gönül Okşayıcı
    • View Profile
    • Nuvanda Resimlere Dair Ne Varsa
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #178 on: August 30, 2008, 11:58:15 AM »
when i try 2nd way ( when not avaible 4images.js )

when i put that code   >>  /templates/default/header.html)
i see that code on my web page head !   what is problem ??
Code: [Select]
//-----------------------------------------------------
//--- Slideshow changes -------------------------------
//-----------------------------------------------------
function openslideshow(url,window_width,window_height,new_window) {
  if (new_window == 2 || new_window == 1) {
    var width_avail = screen.availWidth-15;
    var height_avail = screen.availHeight-60;
    var width_full = screen.width;
    var height_full = screen.height;

    // Callculate the spaces from left and top to center the new window:
    var left_space = ((width_avail - window_width) > 0) ? parseInt((width_avail - window_width) / 2) : 0;
    var top_space = ((height_avail - window_height) > 0) ? parseInt((height_avail - window_height) / 2) : 0;
    if (new_window == 2) {
      window_width = width_avail;
      window_height = height_avail;
      left_space = 0;
      top_space = 0;
      url += "&maw="+(window_width-97)+"&mah="+(window_height-194)+"&msw="+width_full+"&msh="+height_full;
    } // if complete picture (whole window)

    slideshow_window = window.open(url,"slideshowwindow","resizable=yes,dependent=yes,hotkeys=no,location=no,menubar=no,scrollbars=yes,status=yes,toolbar=no,width="+window_width+",height="+window_height+",left="+left_space+",top="+top_space+"");
  } // if new_window
  else {
    window.location.href=url;
  } // else new_window
} // openslideshow

Bu kodlar header.html ye değil 4images.js e ye koyulmalı... header.htlml için 3:/templates/temanız/header.html de bu kodu bulalım
Code: [Select]
<link rel="stylesheet" href="{template_url}/style.css" />altına bunu ekleyin:
Code: [Select]
<script language="JavaScript" type="text/javascript" src="{template_url}/../../scripts/4images.js"></script>

3.1: bu kodu bulup silelim :
Code: [Select]
function opendetailwindow() {
    window.open('','detailwindow','toolbar=no,scrollbars=yes,resizable=no,width=680,height=480');
  }

Offline cakotr

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
    • resimlerle pembedeniz
Re: [MOD] Slideshow II
« Reply #179 on: August 30, 2008, 01:58:53 PM »
dostum demek istedigim , deejay yazmış eger 4images.js bulunamazsa ( yoksa ) 2. yolu yapın diye o çok olan kodları header.html in sonuna ekle diye , işte bu yolu yapınca sayfaların üstünde kodlar çıkıyor.
   o olmayınca 1. yolu yaptım yani  bir tane 4images.js oluşturdum.o kodları içine koydum /scripts e attım.Diğer dediklerinin hepsini de yaptım.Bu sefer yeni pencere çıkıyor ama resim felan yok ortada bom boş bi sayfa , sitemden bir bak sana zahmet. Saol ilgilendigin için

( there is still a problem )