Author Topic: [MOD] reCAPTCHA  (Read 56850 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline bash-t

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
[MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #15 on: August 20, 2009, 05:08:24 PM »
@Sebas Bonito: Vielen Dank für die schnelle Antwort!

Ich ziehe meine Frage vorerst ein bisschen zurück!

Hab gar nicht gesehen, dass ich "nicht" eingelogged war, aber als Benutzer beim Kommentar meinen Namen angegeben hatte. Die "Fehlermeldung" über dem Bild (welche ich übersehen hatte) hieß: Es existiert bereits ein User mit dem Namen".

Als ich einen fiktiven Namen eingegeben hatte (und das Captcha korrekt) wurde der Kommentar gespeichert.

Nun also nur noch meine Frage ob es Erfahrungen gibt, ob dieses Mod zusammen mit dem Ajax Comment Mod ( http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=23866.0 ) zusammenarbeitet?

EDIT: @mawenzi: Du hast recht, das Captcha ist schon riesengroß. Ich hatte allerdings sowieso vor den gesamten Kommentar-Formular-Kram in ein YUI-Dialog zu packen (siehe z.B. hier http://developer.yahoo.com/yui/examples/container/dialog-quickstart.html ), somit wäre der Bereich solange für den User unsichtbar, bis er wirklich ein Kommentar posten möchte - daher wäre mir auch das riesen Captcha egal ;)

Deinen Link werde ich mir dennoch heute Abend mal anschauen - danke schon mal dafür! :)

EDIT 2: @Sebas Bonito: Danke für den Hinweis mit dem Administrator. Bei einem normalen User wird die Challenge korrekt abgefragt und ausgewertet! Dieses Mod arbeitet also mit dem Ajax Comment Mod zusammen! Allerdings gibt es noch einen kleinen Tweak für diese Kombination, den ich bei dem Ajax Comment Mod hinterlegt habe: http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=23866.msg140156#msg140156

Viele Grüße,
Bash-T
« Last Edit: August 21, 2009, 01:09:46 PM by bash-t »
4images Version: 1.7.7

Offline impss

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 382
    • View Profile
    • Cusstom.net
[MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #16 on: September 18, 2009, 04:03:42 PM »
Thanks for posting this mod V@no!!

I made a change for this mod to work on all my subdomains.

no, www.mysite.com and mysite.com are two different domains. they might point to the same server, but they are different.
add both domains in you recaptcha account.

When you register a domain on Recaptcha, you can set it to global. This way it will work for any subdomain you may have, and not have to register them all.

With global set you can have this work for  http://www.test.com, http://test.com,  http://gallery.test.com,  http://gallery2.test.com, etc...

Setup like this
Code: [Select]
$recaptcha_domains['test.com'] = array("Enter your public key", "Enter your private key");

Then make this change to V@no's script

In global.php
Find:
Code: [Select]
if ($captcha_enable && $captcha_recaptcha
    && (isset($recaptcha_domains[$captcha_recaptcha])
          || isset($recaptcha_domains[strtolower($_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"])])))
{
  $captcha_recaptcha = (isset($recaptcha_domains[$captcha_recaptcha]))
                          ? $recaptcha_domains[$captcha_recaptcha]
                          : $recaptcha_domains[strtolower($_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"])];
}
else
{
  $captcha_recaptcha = 0;
}

Replace With:
Code: [Select]
preg_match('/(?P<domain>[a-z0-9][a-z0-9\-]{1,63}\.[a-z\.]{2,6})$/', $_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'],$domaincatch);
if ($captcha_enable && $captcha_recaptcha
    && (isset($recaptcha_domains[$captcha_recaptcha])
          || isset($recaptcha_domains[strtolower($domaincatch[0])])))
{
  $captcha_recaptcha = (isset($recaptcha_domains[$captcha_recaptcha]))
                          ? $recaptcha_domains[$captcha_recaptcha]
                          : $recaptcha_domains[strtolower($domaincatch[0])];
}
else
{
  $captcha_recaptcha = 0;
}
}
« Last Edit: September 21, 2009, 02:52:29 PM by impss »

Offline tramfahrer

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 108
    • View Profile
    • Straßenbahn-, Bus- und Eisenbahnbilder
[MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #17 on: January 25, 2010, 11:22:38 PM »
Das Feld mit dem Bestätigungs-Code muss ausgefüllt werden.

Diese Fehlermeldung bekomme ich NUR im Firefox, habe mal versucht mit dem reCaptche testuser zu registrieren. im Internetexplorer OHNE Probleme, Firefox muckt mal wieder rum.... ;-( (blödes Viech)

Quote
Step 5
Solltest du Probleme mit dem hier drüber besagten Code haben, versuche diese beiden Codes zu verwenden. Frag mich nicht warum, aber es ist so
{recaptcha_public}
{recaptcha_private}

brachte auch kein Erfolg

brauch mal Rat und Hilfe,

Grüße

Tobias

Offline V@no

  • If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
  • Administrator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 17.849
  • mmm PHP...
    • View Profile
    • 4images MODs Demo
[MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #18 on: January 26, 2010, 01:09:14 AM »
can I test it?
Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)

Offline tramfahrer

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 108
    • View Profile
    • Straßenbahn-, Bus- und Eisenbahnbilder
[MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #19 on: January 26, 2010, 11:31:55 PM »
yes you can,
http://www.tram-und-bahnbilder.de/register.php

can you tell me if you had finish??

but the recaptcha for registrations isn't so important,because in two years aren t some spam registrations, but many spam comments .... comments are allowed to guests

the recaptcha in  comments is working with all browsers, aks me why, but i can't give some answer what the reason ...

Offline zakaria666

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 211
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #20 on: August 03, 2010, 04:25:17 PM »
Vano this is amazing, ive been searching for this, ive integrated this,

But i have tested it so what i did was entered in the comments section the subject title and then the body and then click post comment, without putting any repatcha inside the reCaptcha but it succesfully saved the comment,

I did everything right, but i think it was the domain name, when u said entere domain name , did u mean www.mysite.com or www.mysite.com/4images.

Thanks I LOVE THIS MOD

Offline V@no

  • If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
  • Administrator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 17.849
  • mmm PHP...
    • View Profile
    • 4images MODs Demo
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #21 on: August 03, 2010, 07:09:59 PM »
Make sure you test it as regular member or guest, not as administrator.
Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)

Offline b.o.fan

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 314
    • View Profile
    • http://www.wartenaufden15.de
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #22 on: October 12, 2010, 08:48:46 PM »
hallo

habe ReCaptcha eingebaut. Nur Zeigt er mir nur die "alten" Captcha's an, wieso?

wie baue ich {recaptcha} ein?

z.B. in register_form.html?
english.
hello
i bulid in ReCaptcha (in 1.78). But on my Site i Only shows the "old" Captcha, why?

Where i have to bulid in {recaptcha} in register_form.html?
www.wartenaufden15.de
i m using 1.78

Offline V@no

  • If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
  • Administrator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 17.849
  • mmm PHP...
    • View Profile
    • 4images MODs Demo
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #23 on: October 13, 2010, 01:27:03 AM »
First make sure that recaptcha is enabled in step 2.
Second make sure that recaptcha is properly setup in step 2
Your domain that you put in step 2 must match to what $_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"] has, to make sure that they match search for HTTP_HOST in ACP -> phpinfo()

the {recaptcha} tag must be placed anywhere inside the templates mentioned in step 5. (or replace {captcha} tag)
Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)

Offline Sumale.my

  • Addicted member
  • ******
  • Posts: 1.786
  • Neverdie
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #24 on: November 27, 2010, 06:21:54 PM »
Kann man auch eine Funktion einbauen die es ermöglicht, wenn das originale captcha ausgeschaltet ist, dass das recaptcha angezeigt wird?

Original Cpatcha AUS = reCaptcha AN
reCaptcha AUS = Original Captcha AN
---

Can I use a function that allows the original if captcha is off, that the recaptcha is displayed?

Original Cpatcha OFF = reCaptcha ON
reCaptcha OFF = Original Captcha ON

Offline V@no

  • If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
  • Administrator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 17.849
  • mmm PHP...
    • View Profile
    • 4images MODs Demo
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #25 on: November 27, 2010, 08:18:15 PM »
What's the point? you can use both of them at the same time...which means you can use either.
Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)

Offline Sumale.my

  • Addicted member
  • ******
  • Posts: 1.786
  • Neverdie
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #26 on: November 28, 2010, 01:38:44 PM »
Yes, that I am aware.
But it is really not possible? Would like to include this feature, but I know not only how to link it.

Offline V@no

  • If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
  • Administrator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 17.849
  • mmm PHP...
    • View Profile
    • 4images MODs Demo
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #27 on: November 28, 2010, 06:37:37 PM »
In templates uses conditional tags:
{ifno recaptcha}....code for regular captcha....{endifno recaptcha}
{if recaptcha}....code for re-captcha....{endif recaptcha}

After that you can control it via $captcha_recaptcha variable
Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)

Offline MrAndrew

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 302
    • View Profile
    • Aviation PhotoBase
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #28 on: March 16, 2011, 09:24:32 PM »
This mod not work with this http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=8987.0

When i send a message with blank {recaptcha} field, it send message without problems... In my global.php have this line $captcha_enable_contact    = 1;

What is the prob?

Offline MrAndrew

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 302
    • View Profile
    • Aviation PhotoBase
Re: [MOD] reCAPTCHA
« Reply #29 on: March 16, 2011, 09:35:57 PM »
resolved with default captha!!!  :D

 

Post your comments here