Author Topic: Random.php & Phpnuke  (Read 13644 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Indian

  • Pre-Newbie
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
    • http://polhost.net
Random.php & Phpnuke
« on: September 25, 2002, 09:22:01 PM »
Hier ist code fÜr ein Block mit random.php in PhpNuke :

Quote
<?php

/************************************************************************/
/* PHP-NUKE: Web Portal System                                          */
/* ===========================                                          */
/*                                                                      */
/* Copyright (c) 2001 by Francisco Burzi (fbc@mandrakesoft.com)         */
/* http://phpnuke.org                                                   */
/*                                                                      */
/* This program is free software. You can redistribute it and/or modify */
/* it under the terms of the GNU General Public License as published by */
/* the Free Software Foundation; either version 2 of the License.       */
/************************************************************************/

if (eregi("block-4Images_Block.php",$PHP_SELF)) {
    Header("Location: index.php");
    die();
}
ob_start();
include 'random.php';
$content .= ob_get_contents().$content;
ob_end_clean();

?>
Das arbeitet zusammen mit random.php " http://www.4homepages.de/forum/viewtopic.php?t=1020 "
Ich habe getestet mit Phpnuke 6.0

demo : http://polhost.net

Offline Gre

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 36
    • View Profile
Re: Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #1 on: September 27, 2002, 05:39:14 PM »
Cool! Das hab ich gesucht!

Wo liegt dann die random.php? Im /blocks Verzeichnis?

Quote from: Indian


demo : http://polhost.net

Offline Indian

  • Pre-Newbie
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
    • http://polhost.net
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #2 on: September 27, 2002, 05:45:50 PM »
Nein . Da wo ist index.php in Phpnuke .

Offline Gre

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 36
    • View Profile
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #3 on: September 27, 2002, 05:57:08 PM »
Quote from: Indian
Nein . Da wo ist index.php in Phpnuke .


Danke Dir! Jetzt gehts...

Gruesse

Gregor

Offline rwinke

  • Pre-Newbie
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
    • http://csillagda.linuxforum.hu
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #4 on: October 22, 2002, 05:24:05 PM »
Hello !

Es funkzioniert bei mir! Aber Problem, dass ist in original Size :oops:

Wie kann ich mache, dass nur thumbnail size gezeigt  :?:

Rwinke
http://csillagda.linuxforum.hu/4images

Offline Indian

  • Pre-Newbie
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
    • http://polhost.net
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #5 on: October 22, 2002, 06:34:31 PM »
Hier ist random.txt von meine Seite : http://polhost.net/rendom.txt .

Offline rwinke

  • Pre-Newbie
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
    • http://csillagda.linuxforum.hu
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #6 on: October 22, 2002, 08:56:31 PM »
Danke, danke, danke  :D
Es funkzioniert sehr Prima! Und mit PHPNuke 5.6 es lauft auch in meinem Site
 http://csillagda.linuxforum.hu

Ich mochte nochmal bedanken
Rwinke

Offline BevS97

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 28
    • View Profile
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #7 on: October 27, 2002, 12:52:07 PM »
Hi - Could someone translate this for me?

I have random.php in my gallery directory

http://www.ukscrappers.co.uk/gallery/random.php

it won't work in the root directory.

I've tried copying the code shown into a new block in my php-nuke admin screen, but I am just getting a blank block.  Do I need to put it somewhere else?

Bev

Offline BevS97

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 28
    • View Profile
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #8 on: October 27, 2002, 10:12:56 PM »
ok - i've got this to work. for others trying it.  the code needs to go in a file called block_randomwhatever.php in the blocks directory.  then you can select that file via the admin screen

Bev

Offline Lolla

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #9 on: November 30, 2002, 12:38:57 PM »
Hello,
Could you please help me here.  I am running PHPNUke Version 6 and have followed the instructions as per above, that is, saved the random.php file as block-Random_Image.php and uploaded it to my "blocks" folder.

I have then gone into my Nuke Control panel and added a new block - which is "Random Image".  The only problem is that the random image is being displayed outside of the block??... and the block itself shows the "Random Image" title with "There isn't content right now for this block"

Did I forget to do something?  Should I be including this file somewhere else?

I have read the posts on this and I do not understand German...

Any help would be appreciated.

Many thanks

Lolla

Offline rwinke

  • Pre-Newbie
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
    • http://csillagda.linuxforum.hu
Random.php & Phpnuke
« Reply #10 on: November 30, 2002, 07:15:28 PM »
Hallo!

Random.php is not block. You must have a root directory. 4images-block find You in first message from Indian. You must this upload a block directory

rwinke

http://csillagda.linuxforum.hu