Author Topic: changing backup.php  (Read 4275 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline wallpapers

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 107
    • View Profile
    • Tuned-Cars.Net
changing backup.php
« on: January 07, 2007, 08:40:17 PM »
Hello.

I want to make some changes to the admin/backup.php
when i go to the admin panel i see my whole database, And the 4images tables are selected.
My question is: Is it posseble to see only the tables of 4 images (only the selected tables) :roll:

you can see what i mean in the attachment.

I've tried to change various things, with no result.
Maby you can help me :D



Offline Acidgod

  • Moderator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 2.421
  • It's me?
    • View Profile
    • Flash-Webdesign
Re: changing backup.php
« Reply #1 on: January 08, 2007, 06:28:04 PM »
which version?
and where is the copyride note???

Offline wallpapers

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 107
    • View Profile
    • Tuned-Cars.Net
Re: changing backup.php
« Reply #2 on: January 08, 2007, 09:36:23 PM »
which version?
and where is the copyride note???
version 1.7.4
the copyright is back and stay this time :roll:
sorry for that i have changed that long time ago.

It's not for tuned-cars.net
but for a new site
I busy to make a site with multy 4images. so users can get a free hosted 4image gallery.
you can see a preview on: http://www.forum-host.nl/4imageshost/new_forum.php i'm busy with this site and it's a test version.
Yiy can see the idea. the language is in dutch.
you can see a hosted gallery on: http://www.forum-host.nl/4imageshost/test/



Offline Acidgod

  • Moderator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 2.421
  • It's me?
    • View Profile
    • Flash-Webdesign
Re: changing backup.php
« Reply #3 on: January 09, 2007, 12:38:49 PM »
Try this...

find in the backup.php
Code: [Select]
  while ($row = $site_db->fetch_array($result)) {
    $table_select .= "<option value=\"".$row[0]."\"";
    if (in_array($row[0], $default_tables) && preg_match("/^".$table_prefix."/i", $row[0])) {
      $table_select .= " selected";
    }
    $table_select .= ">".$row[0]."</option>\n";
  }

and replace it with:
Code: [Select]
  while ($row = $site_db->fetch_array($result)) {
  if (in_array($row[0], $default_tables) && preg_match("/^".$table_prefix."/i", $row[0])) {
  $table_select .= "<option value=\"".$row[0]."\"";
  $table_select .= " selected";
  $table_select .= ">".$row[0]."</option>\n";
  }
  }

Good speed... (o:

Offline wallpapers

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 107
    • View Profile
    • Tuned-Cars.Net
Re: changing backup.php
« Reply #4 on: January 09, 2007, 08:19:28 PM »
It's works perfect :lol:
just what i want.

no i cab do the next steps :wink:

thanks Acidgod :D