• [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v4.15.7 (2011-01-09) 5 0 5 1
Currently:  

Author Topic: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v4.15.7 (2011-01-09)  (Read 547408 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Lunique

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 109
  • V 1.7.7
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #105 on: January 15, 2007, 10:57:32 PM »
Der Grund warum dir keiner antwortet ist vermutlich das es in diesem Thread bereits beantwortet wurde...
Gruß, Luna

Ändere die folgende Zeile:

if ($action == $lang['changeowner'] || $action == "Changeowner") {

Einfach das C GROß schreiben....

Offline Lunique

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 109
  • V 1.7.7
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #106 on: January 16, 2007, 07:07:25 PM »
Ich versteh zwar nich was das grad mit "wechsle mitglied" auf sich hat, aber wegen der weißen Seite mußt du darauf achten den eintrag an der richtigen stelle zu ändern.

zu ändern ist nicht
Code: [Select]
$lang['changeowner'] = "Change owner";
sondern
Code: [Select]
if ($action == $lang['changeowner'] || $action == "changeowner") {
und dort soll nur aus dem kleinen "c" ein großes werden also 
Code: [Select]
if ($action == $lang['changeowner'] || $action == "Changeowner") {

Offline Lunique

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 109
  • V 1.7.7
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #107 on: January 16, 2007, 07:19:27 PM »
also ich hatte das mit der weißen seite auch mal und nachdem ich das mit dem großen C gemacht hab ging alles und es kam auch ne bestätigung. Eigentlich dürfte es ja keine auswirkungen haben wenn du nur die Sprache an der stelle in "wechsle nutzer" önderst. Hast du denn probiert ob wenn du nur das C änderst alles geht?

edit: hab das von dir grad erst gelesen ;) naja dann kann ich dir leider auch nich helfen damit kenn ich mich dann nich aus. Kenn nur von mir das man einfach manchmal nen ' vergisst oder so sonst hab ich auch keine ahnung was es sein könnte...

Offline babe

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 63
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #108 on: January 19, 2007, 12:48:36 PM »
I love this script so much I can't live without. But recently one of its very useful features just broke down for me.

I'm using images.php 3.7.3 and 4images 1.7.3.

Since a month or two, there's the following error at the bottom of the results page:

Quote
DB Error: Bad SQL Query: SELECT user_id, user_name FROM pics_users WHERE user_id <> -1 ORDER BY user_name ASC
Error writing file '/tmp/MYtEnZjj' (Errcode: 28)

This error appears right above the Change owner button and the dropdown menu now only lists "Guest" and "--------------------------------", instead of the ten thousands of registered members.

I've searched this forum and learned that error 28 is MySQL-related, but the weird thing is I can't find anything wrong. The tmp-dir isn't even halfway full (which would explain the file writing-error).

I would really appreciate any help to get this fixed.

Offline babe

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 63
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #109 on: January 22, 2007, 11:00:58 AM »
It would be very useful for me if I could just replace the dropdown box with a simple text form field in which I can enter the (existing) username to change ownership to. Anyone know how to mod that?

Offline Acidgod

  • 4images Moderator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 2.421
  • It's me?
    • View Profile
    • Flash-Webdesign
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #110 on: January 23, 2007, 11:53:39 AM »
search
Code: [Select]
      echo "&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<select name=\"owner\" class=\"categoryselect\">\n";
      echo "<option value=\"".GUEST."\">".$lang['userlevel_guest']."</option>\n";
      echo "<option value=\"".GUEST."\">-------------------------------</option>\n";
      foreach ($user_select_row_cache as $key => $val) {
        echo "<option value=\"".$key."\"";
        if (($owner && $key == $owner) || (!$owner && $key == $user_info['user_id'])) {
          echo " selected=\"selected\"";
        }
        echo ">".$val."</option>\n";
      }
      echo "</select>\n";
replace with
Code: [Select]
<input type="text" size="30" name="owner" value="">
Then you can use the Userid NOT the Username!!!

Offline babe

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 63
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #111 on: January 23, 2007, 07:02:42 PM »
Then you can use the Userid NOT the Username!!!

Thanks, this is a good temporary fix.

Offline COMmander

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 45
    • View Profile
BUG: backslash zuviel bei Links in description / backslash too much
« Reply #112 on: February 05, 2007, 07:37:48 PM »

---GER-----------------------------------------------------

Hallo,

habe jetzt alles gelesen, aber keine Antwort gefunden...

Ist das ein bug?!


Wenn man in der Beschreibung einen Link integriert, macht der batch-MOD daraus etwas Falsches.

Bsp:
 Eingabe im Beschreibungsfeld des MOD:
Code: [Select]
<a href="http://www.teamone.de/hypertext/">Hypertext</a>
 Ausgabe in der details.html:
Code: [Select]
<a href=\"http://www.teamone.de/hypertext/\">Hypertext</a>

Er setzt also einen backslash zuviel nach a href=\


Woooo isn das im Code?!





---ENG-----------------------------------------------------

Hi,

I've read all posts but was not able to find someting about this:

Is this a bug?


If you insert a link in the description-field like this:
Code: [Select]
<a href="http://www.teamone.de/hypertext/">Hypertext</a>
the mod changes this link into:
Code: [Select]
<a href=\"http://www.teamone.de/hypertext/\">Hypertext</a>
There is a backslash too much after the a href=\


But I cant find the bug in the code...  :?

Offline COMmander

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 45
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #113 on: February 06, 2007, 02:09:12 PM »

Quote from: COMmander
Er setzt also einen backslash zuviel nach a href=\

Korrektur: Es wird vor jedem Anführungszeichen innerhalb eines a href ein Backslash eingefügt.

Hat denn niemand sonst dieses Problem?!  :oops:


Offline COMmander

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 45
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #115 on: February 06, 2007, 03:36:31 PM »

@Acidgod
Ok - same problem - thx - but no solution?

Offline COMmander

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 45
    • View Profile
PROB: Extra Backslash in URLs in [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #116 on: February 10, 2007, 12:07:49 PM »

Quote from: COMmander
Er setzt also einen backslash zuviel nach a href=\

Korrektur: Es wird vor jedem Anführungszeichen innerhalb eines a href ein Backslash eingefügt.

Hat denn niemand sonst dieses Problem?!  :oops:


Muss es nochmal hochholen - Problem besteht bei mir immer noch - keine Lösung??  :cry:

Offline COMmander

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 45
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #117 on: February 13, 2007, 05:16:09 PM »

Hi,

ist es möglich, zusätzliche Felder in das Quick-Edit aufzunehmen?

Hintergrund: ich habe für die Google-Map zusätzliche Datenfelder in der 4images_images-Tabelle

Quote
4images_imagesimage_gmap_longitude   varchar(20)
image_gmap_latitude   varchar(20)
image_gmap_zoom   char(2)
image_gmap_type   tinyint(1)
image_gmap_show   tinyint(1)

(aus dem http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=16533.0-MOD


Nun möchte ich diese Felder auch gern in der Quick-Edit-Listenform ändern.

Was ist zu tun??  :?

Offline callmefreak

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 28
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #118 on: February 21, 2007, 10:56:42 AM »
its telling me that it won't move because the directory permissions aren't right. they're set at 777 so i dont see why it's not working

Offline lemccoy

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 90
    • View Profile
    • DrunkIsland
Re: [MOD] Batch Copy/Move/Edit Images v3.7.3
« Reply #119 on: April 30, 2007, 09:31:18 PM »
anyone have this file? the link doesn't work.  thanks!  and does this work well with 1.7.4?

ok i'm an idiot - it's attached to the original post.  also it seems to work with 1.7.4
« Last Edit: May 01, 2007, 02:12:23 AM by lemccoy »