Author Topic: [MOD] Random Slide  (Read 37240 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Steffen13

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 23
    • View Profile
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #15 on: January 31, 2010, 11:19:48 AM »
Hi,

ich habe den Mod eingebaut, und es funktioniert auch.
Aber eine Sache habe ich. Und zwar; wird ein Bild im Querformat geladen, und anschl. eins im Hochformat, sieht man links und rechts noch das vorherige Bild dahinter.

Was habe ich falsch gemacht?

Ein kleiner Anhang:



Grüße

Rembrandt

  • Guest
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #16 on: January 31, 2010, 05:56:39 PM »
diesen effect hatte ich beim erstellen des mods auch, leider weis ich im moment nicht woran es lag.

Offline MrAndrew

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 302
    • View Profile
    • Aviation PhotoBase
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #17 on: July 22, 2010, 08:09:27 PM »
Thanks for this great mod.

But i have 250px of my thumbnail in my gallery. I need to show slides with 150px width proportionally! How to do this?  :(

Rembrandt

  • Guest
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #18 on: July 23, 2010, 07:31:50 AM »
....But i have 250px of my thumbnail in my gallery. I need to show slides with 150px width proportionally! How to do this?  :(

search in fadeslideshow.js:
Code: [Select]
layerHTML+='<img src="'+imgelement[0]+'" style="border-width:0;" />\n'
and replace:
Code: [Select]
layerHTML+='<img src="'+imgelement[0]+'" style="border-width:0;width:150px" />\n'

mfg Andi

Offline MrAndrew

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 302
    • View Profile
    • Aviation PhotoBase
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #19 on: September 21, 2010, 09:29:24 PM »
Where should be this param that to open in new blank? " target="_blank" "??

Offline V@no

  • If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
  • Global Moderator
  • 4images Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 17.849
  • mmm PHP...
    • View Profile
    • 4images MODs Demo
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #20 on: September 21, 2010, 09:48:30 PM »
in index.php replace

     $minis .= "\"".$site_sess->url($script_url."/details.php?".URL_IMAGE_ID."=".$row['image_id'])."\",\"\"";

with:
     $minis .= "\"".$site_sess->url($script_url."/details.php?".URL_IMAGE_ID."=".$row['image_id'])."\",\"_blank\"";
Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)

Offline ASAD

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
    • Fotos von Grozny
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #21 on: October 28, 2010, 10:41:31 PM »
hi,
wie kann ich das korrigieren?
das "button" zeigt so in IE und das foto in brauzer ie, ff, opera

danke

Rembrandt

  • Guest
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #22 on: October 29, 2010, 05:43:02 AM »
du kannst das hier versuchen:
http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=26198.msg142640#msg142640

und im code:
Code: [Select]
margin-left:27px;den wert verringern z.b. 20px

Offline ASAD

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
    • Fotos von Grozny
Re: [MOD] Random Slide
« Reply #23 on: October 30, 2010, 07:32:12 AM »
Danke!
das hielft

Code: [Select]
$max_width = "150";
$max_hight = "150";