Author Topic: Page number?  (Read 5677 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Bugfixed

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
    • Lavinya
Page number?
« on: January 27, 2008, 02:32:57 PM »
Hello.
How to displaying page number on the categories page?

e.g.: categories name - page 2
e.g.: categories name - page 3
e.g.: categories name - page 4
<?php echo 'Hello, World!'; ?>

Offline thunderstrike

  • 4images Guru
  • *******
  • Posts: 2.327
    • View Profile
Re: Page number?
« Reply #1 on: January 27, 2008, 09:31:52 PM »
Is possible for post screenshot e.g for this ? I no get request ... 4images is use one cat name for each create cats ...
8 steps need when ask question -

- PHP version (ACP - > phpinfo())
- mySQL version (ACP - > phpinfo())
- 4images version
- Post screenshot / URL
- Post code in BB Code (no need full file for code) or post attach file
- It doesn't work. What is say - what is do for no work
- Install MOD ? If so - please say (troubleshooting)
- Read FAQ ? Install Bug fixes ?

Offline Bugfixed

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
    • Lavinya
Re: Page number?
« Reply #2 on: January 28, 2008, 02:17:56 PM »
Thanks for reply.

http://www.gruphepsi.org/galeri/cat1.htm?page=2

example My title: my category name

title must be: "my category name / page 2"

How to?
« Last Edit: June 23, 2008, 11:16:51 AM by Bugfixed »
<?php echo 'Hello, World!'; ?>

Offline thunderstrike

  • 4images Guru
  • *******
  • Posts: 2.327
    • View Profile
Re: Page number?
« Reply #3 on: January 28, 2008, 02:38:26 PM »
In categories.php file,

find:

Code: [Select]
unset($thumbnails);

add after:

Code: [Select]
if (preg_match("/".URL_PAGE."=([0-9]+)/", $url, $regs)) {
    if (!empty($regs[1]) && $regs[1] != 1) {
      $page_url = "&amp;".URL_PAGE."=".$regs[1];
    }
}

find:

Code: [Select]
//-----------------------------------------------------
//--- Clickstream -------------------------------------
//-----------------------------------------------------
$clickstream = "<span class=\"clickstream\"><a href=\"".$site_sess->url(ROOT_PATH."index.php")."\" class=\"clickstream\">".$lang['home']."</a>".$config['category_separator'].get_category_path($cat_id)."</span>";

replace:

Code: [Select]
//-----------------------------------------------------
//--- Clickstream -------------------------------------
//-----------------------------------------------------
if (isset($page_url) && !empty($page_url)) {
   $clickstream = "<span class=\"clickstream\"><a href=\"".$site_sess->url(ROOT_PATH."index.php")."\" class=\"clickstream\">".$lang['home']."</a>".$config['category_separator'].get_category_path($cat_id). $config['category_separator'] . URL_PAGE . $regs[1] . "</span>";
} else {
   $clickstream = "<span class=\"clickstream\"><a href=\"".$site_sess->url(ROOT_PATH."index.php")."\" class=\"clickstream\">".$lang['home']."</a>".$config['category_separator'].get_category_path($cat_id)."</span>";
}
8 steps need when ask question -

- PHP version (ACP - > phpinfo())
- mySQL version (ACP - > phpinfo())
- 4images version
- Post screenshot / URL
- Post code in BB Code (no need full file for code) or post attach file
- It doesn't work. What is say - what is do for no work
- Install MOD ? If so - please say (troubleshooting)
- Read FAQ ? Install Bug fixes ?

Offline Bugfixed

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
    • Lavinya
Re: Page number?
« Reply #4 on: January 28, 2008, 09:23:05 PM »
Thank you very much  :D

but not works  :(
« Last Edit: January 28, 2008, 09:44:54 PM by Bugfixed »
<?php echo 'Hello, World!'; ?>

Offline thunderstrike

  • 4images Guru
  • *******
  • Posts: 2.327
    • View Profile
Re: Page number?
« Reply #5 on: January 29, 2008, 01:45:23 AM »
Quote
but not works

Is say ? Is do ?  :roll:
8 steps need when ask question -

- PHP version (ACP - > phpinfo())
- mySQL version (ACP - > phpinfo())
- 4images version
- Post screenshot / URL
- Post code in BB Code (no need full file for code) or post attach file
- It doesn't work. What is say - what is do for no work
- Install MOD ? If so - please say (troubleshooting)
- Read FAQ ? Install Bug fixes ?