4images Forum & Community
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
February 19, 2018, 12:48:22 PM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
Togle to toolbar
Translate this page with =>
Translate this page >
* Home Help Search Login Register
 
+  4images Forum & Community
|-+  4images Modifications / Modifikationen
| |-+  Mods & Plugins (Releases & Support) (Moderators: mawenzi, Rembrandt)
| | |-+  [Mod] Show original image in new window by clicking on image
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic. « previous next »
Pages: «« « 1 ... 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 » »» Print
Current Topic Rating: *****
Author Topic: [Mod] Show original image in new window by clicking on image  (Read 181449 times)
Boemmel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 14

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #90 on: October 24, 2008, 08:24:22 PM »

Ist es möglich, dass sich das nicht in einem neuen Fenster öffnet, sondern sich das so öffnet?
http://highslide.com/

Das hätte ich auch gerne!  Laughing
Logged

Gruß
Chris
abda53bd
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 484

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #91 on: November 24, 2008, 06:40:31 AM »

Long time user and contributor.. some of you may remember me.. v@no may..  Smile


So I'm installing 4images on a clients site and forgot how to add a link to download the full size image inside the big folder, but only if they are a registered user..
Logged

mawenzi
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4500

Thank You
-Given: 36
-Receive: 121


View Profile
« Reply #92 on: November 24, 2008, 01:22:54 PM »

@abda53bd

... maybe this can help ... Wink
... [MOD] Alternate directory for download files ...
... http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=7499.msg33712#msg33712 ...
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question ! ( © by V@no )
- please read the Forum Rules ...
- please study the FAQ ...
- please try to Search for your answer ...

You are on search for top 4images MOD's ?
- then please search here ... Mawenzi's Top 100+ MOD List (unsorted sorted) ...
AntiNSA2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 774

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 2

As long as I can finish my site before I die.


View Profile WWW
« Reply #93 on: March 28, 2009, 05:03:06 PM »

Does anyone know if this mod is compatiple with piclense mod?
Logged

As long as I can finish my site before I die.
krazy9
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 6

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #94 on: June 06, 2009, 09:51:38 PM »

I need Some Help
Show Actual Size image in my own (or) Custom Page.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Like:
backgroundscity.net

Click on any thumbnail
and click the Full Size Wallpaper.
and view the page and url.
---------------------------------------------
I Need This Mod.
------------------------
Help Me Please.
Logged
popac
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 6

Thank You
-Given: 7
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #95 on: September 28, 2009, 03:12:13 PM »

Thank you V@no,
MOD working with 1. 7. 7 ver.   :D
Logged
hitrax
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 7

Thank You
-Given: 5
-Receive: 0


View Profile WWW
« Reply #96 on: October 03, 2009, 04:40:13 PM »

Hallo,

bisher funktionierte dieser MOD ohne Probleme.   :D

Heute habe ich dann von php 4. 4. 9 auf php 5. 2. 10 umgestellt.  Seitdem macht der MOD Probleme.
Ich kann keine Fotos mehr im BIG verzeichnis aufrufen, ich lande immer wieder auf der Detail-Page.
Das heißt ich klicke in der Detail-Page auf die Vorschau, normal würde jetzt das BIG-Bild in einem seperaten Fenster aufgehen.
Ich lande aber wieder auf der Detail-Page.

Switche ich zurück auf php 4. 4. 9 funktioniert alles wieder perfekt.
Ich benötige jedoch php 5. .  um einen anderen MOD zu installieren.

Es wäre super wenn mir jemand helfen könnte.


MfG Helge
Logged

Rembrandt
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4187

Thank You
-Given: 116
-Receive: 896

Vienna


View Profile WWW
« Reply #97 on: October 03, 2009, 05:54:53 PM »

Hi!
....
Heute habe ich dann von php 4. 4. 9 auf php 5. 2. 10 umgestellt.  Seitdem macht der MOD Probleme. ....
hm..  nur so eine idee....wird die gleiche php config geladen?

register globals jetzt vielleicht auf off?
wenn dann versuche mal die:
$HTTP_GET_VARS['big']
$HTTP_POST_VARS['big']

auf das zu ändern:
$_GET["big"]
$_POST["big"]

schlagt mich nicht,wenn nicht funktioniert.

mfg Andi
« Last Edit: October 03, 2009, 06:11:02 PM by Rembrandt » Logged

Meine 4Images Modifikationen  Now over 100 Modification Online!    Meine 4images Demo Seite


Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
V@no
If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
Administrator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 17849

Thank You
-Given: 47
-Receive: 565

mmm PHP...


View Profile WWW
« Reply #98 on: October 03, 2009, 09:14:38 PM »

wenn dann versuche mal die:
$HTTP_GET_VARS['big']
$HTTP_POST_VARS['big']

auf das zu ändern:
$_GET["big"]
$_POST["big"]i
Thanks, I've updated the original instructions.
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)
Sumale.my
Addicted member
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 1768

Thank You
-Given: 167
-Receive: 83

Neverdie


View Profile
« Reply #99 on: October 03, 2009, 09:26:03 PM »

Nice, works fine!
Logged
hitrax
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 7

Thank You
-Given: 5
-Receive: 0


View Profile WWW
« Reply #100 on: October 03, 2009, 10:41:33 PM »

Hallo Andi,

You are my Hero  :D

Dein Tip war Gold wert.  Jetzt funktioniert alles so wie soll.
Danke Dir und noch ein schönes Wochenende.

MfG Helge
Logged

Sumale.my
Addicted member
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 1768

Thank You
-Given: 167
-Receive: 83

Neverdie


View Profile
« Reply #101 on: October 10, 2009, 08:35:58 PM »

V@no,
this 4.1
1
2
$templates_used 'details,header';
$main_template 'details';
is not Correckt!

Only this line
1
$main_template 'details'

Is it not possible that the modification of the folders "big" and "original" automatically generated?
« Last Edit: October 10, 2009, 08:50:06 PM by Sumale.nin » Logged
jackald
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 41

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #102 on: December 07, 2009, 04:34:34 PM »

Ianm  using mode which cache image page. (http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=11441.msg64952#msg64952)

And now when i click on image it wont redirect to orginal picture,

How can i sole that?

Logged
bigwave
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 20

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0

stuck on the North Shore of Maui


View Profile WWW
« Reply #103 on: December 13, 2009, 07:50:42 PM »

Hi,
I love this mod--it's working great in 1.7.7! 

I was wondering if there is some code I could insert in the details page that alerts a visitor that by clicking on the main image that there is a larger version as in: "Click here for larger version."  Some of my pics don't have a larger version so I just can't add html to the details page--the alert should only appear if there is a corresponding image in the "big" folder.  I am thinking that people are missing the fact that there is a larger version.

Also, is it possible to add Google analytics code to the original image (in the big folder) pop-up so I would know if visitors are viewing the alternative version.  If not could the Google code be added to the link so analytics would count it.

The below would get google to count the click
1
a href="http://www.maui-tropica.com/maui-tropica-gallery/data/media/192/big/P1050620.jpg"   onClick="javascript: pageTracker._trackPageview('/downloads/P1050620'); "
The below is the code from the details page
1
2
<script type="text/javascript">function openpopupbig(big){var popurl="./data/media/192/big/P1050620.jpg";settings='location=no,directories=no,menubar=no,toolbar=no,status=no,scrollbars=yes,resizable=yes,dependent=no';winpopsbigWindow=window.open(popurl,big,settings);winpopsbigWindow.focus();}</script>
<a class="big" href="javascript:openpopupbig('big')">

Here is the link to the Google info
http://www.google.com/support/analytics/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=55529

Thanks,

Brian
« Last Edit: December 13, 2009, 11:20:03 PM by bigwave » Logged
Szooguun
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 44

Thank You
-Given: 4
-Receive: 1


View Profile
« Reply #104 on: January 27, 2010, 01:27:30 PM »

Sorry for my English. Hi, I regard this modification. Does not display me correctly the original image resolution, after inserting the code (width) x (height) is displayed at the resolution of indirect rather than the original image. Could someone help me how to see the original resolution images from the big folder. Many thanks in advance.
Logged
Pages: «« « 1 ... 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 » »» Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.057 seconds with 21 queries.