4images Forum & Community
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
October 18, 2018, 07:47:59 PM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
Check the new Tutorial subforum with helpfull guides and tutorials for modifications and tweaks.
Togle to toolbar
Translate this page with =>
Translate this page >
* Home Help Search Login Register
 
+  4images Forum & Community
|-+  4images Modifications / Modifikationen
| |-+  Mods & Plugins (Releases & Support)
| | |-+  Tutorials (Moderators: mawenzi, Rembrandt)
| | | |-+  [TUT] Zusätzliches Image Feld anlegen / Additional Image Field
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic. « previous next »
Pages: «« « 1 ... 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 » »» Print
Current Topic Rating: ****
Author Topic: [TUT] Zusätzliches Image Feld anlegen / Additional Image Field  (Read 140617 times)
jeyjoo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 46

Thank You
-Given: 5
-Receive: 1

Jeyjoo Web Design


View Profile WWW
« Reply #90 on: December 16, 2011, 01:05:20 PM »

Any chance of either:

  • English english version of this mod English
  • a OR (preferably) a seperate mod to add a second/third description field. With extra descripotion fields

I want duplicate my gallery for a client, and add multiple description fields.  :idea:This would add enormous value to the 4images gallery as it would offer far more flexibility (my client is a cosmetics expert and will use the gallery to add cosmetics (photos, descriptions, ingredients, question and answers).

Help appreciated!
Logged

Jeyjoo - kick ass web design, SEO and online marketing packages.

http://www.jeyjoo.com/gallery/ - free stock images (a 4images gallery)  |
http://www.jeyjoo.com - Sheffield web design  |  http://www.jeyjoo.com - Sheffield SEO  |  http://it.jeyjoo.com - Web Design Milano  |  http://it.jeyjoo.com - SEO Italiano
nameless
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 145

Thank You
-Given: 7
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #91 on: January 11, 2012, 09:16:08 PM »

Dear Sir
I Make about 5  Additional Image Field and every thing is ok
but i need some thing i hope it can be made
if there is no data in any field the field does't appear in the details page

i hope i can explaine
Logged
V@no
If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
Administrator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 17849

Thank You
-Given: 47
-Receive: 577

mmm PHP...


View Profile WWW
« Reply #92 on: January 11, 2012, 10:48:44 PM »

you can use conditional tags in the templates:
1
{if your_field_name}your field is not empty{endif your_field_name}
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)
nameless
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 145

Thank You
-Given: 7
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #93 on: January 13, 2012, 05:14:21 PM »

thanks V@no
for your help

also can u help me with this
http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=29703.0

thanks
« Last Edit: January 24, 2012, 04:47:46 PM by nameless » Logged
Jan-Lukas
Addicted member
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 1280

Thank You
-Given: 153
-Receive: 52


View Profile WWW
« Reply #94 on: April 13, 2013, 11:10:42 PM »

Hi,
Gibt es eine Möglichkeit, das ein Eintrag in 2 Tabellen geschrieben wird ?

Es handelt sich um die Tabelle images_serie
diese Tabelle möchte ich um die Tabelle images_serie2 erweitern.

Und mit welchem Befehl bekomme ich den derzeitige Inhalt von images_serie in images_serie2 kopiert

LG Harald
Logged

Danke Harald



Rembrandt
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4187

Thank You
-Given: 116
-Receive: 900

Vienna


View Profile WWW
« Reply #95 on: April 15, 2013, 08:01:03 AM »

Hi!
..Es handelt sich um die Tabelle images_serie
diese Tabelle möchte ich um die Tabelle images_serie2 erweitern.

Und mit welchem Befehl bekomme ich den derzeitige Inhalt von images_serie in images_serie2 kopiert
...
Meinst du jetzt wirklich Tabellen oder Felder?
Wenn du die inhalte vom Feld "images_serie" nach "images_serie2" kopieren möchtest:
1
UPDATE 4images_images SET images_serie2=images_serie

mfg Andi
Logged

Meine 4Images Modifikationen  Now over 100 Modification Online!    Meine 4images Demo Seite


Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Jan-Lukas
Addicted member
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 1280

Thank You
-Given: 153
-Receive: 52


View Profile WWW
« Reply #96 on: April 15, 2013, 04:22:06 PM »

 Wink Felder natürlich  Embarassed

Danke
Logged

Danke Harald



Jan-Lukas
Addicted member
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 1280

Thank You
-Given: 153
-Receive: 52


View Profile WWW
« Reply #97 on: April 19, 2013, 06:47:40 PM »

Glaube so müsste es gehen, um einen Eintrag in2 Feldern zu schreiben.
Nur wo müsste ich es reinschreiben  Embarassed

1
2
'image_serie' addslashes($_POST['image_serie']),
'image_serie_2' addslashes($_POST['image_serie']),

LG
Logged

Danke Harald



Rembrandt
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4187

Thank You
-Given: 116
-Receive: 900

Vienna


View Profile WWW
« Reply #98 on: April 19, 2013, 07:20:00 PM »

ja so würde es gehen, nur du verwendest ja die Additioanalen image..Blabla
Das heist das du dafür "'image_serie' = addslashes($_POST['image_serie'])," nicht weiter tun mußt, das funktioniert ja schon.
Für das "'image_serie_2' = addslashes($_POST['image_serie'])," mußt du quasi zu Fuß weitger gehen.
in der Member php unter "updateimage, editimage, uploadimage" und natürlich in der uploadform und editform mußt du die entsprechenden änderungen vornehmen.

mfg Andi
Logged

Meine 4Images Modifikationen  Now over 100 Modification Online!    Meine 4images Demo Seite


Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Pawel_el
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 30

Thank You
-Given: 1
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #99 on: September 05, 2013, 10:16:58 AM »

Quote  [Expand]
DB Error: Bad SQL Query: SELECT i.image_id, i.cat_id, i.user_id, i.image_name, i.image_description, i.image_keywords, i.image_date, i.image_active, i.image_media_file, i.image_thumb_file, i.image_download_url, i.image_allow_comments, i.image_comments, i.image_downloads, i.image_votes, i.image_rating, i.image_hits, i.image_worar, c.cat_name, u.user_name FROM (4images_aaaimages i, 4images_aaacategories c) LEFT JOIN 4images_aaausers u ON (u.user_id = i.user_id) WHERE i.image_active = 1 AND c.cat_id = i.cat_id AND i.cat_id NOT IN (0) ORDER BY i.image_date DESC LIMIT 1
Unknown column 'i.image_worar' in 'field list'

Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /virtual/autobusownia.cba.pl/galeria.autobusownia.cba.pl/includes/db_mysql.php on line 116
  Sad
Logged
Rembrandt
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4187

Thank You
-Given: 116
-Receive: 900

Vienna


View Profile WWW
« Reply #100 on: September 05, 2013, 06:26:16 PM »

@Pawel_el , step 5.) you have performed?
Logged

Meine 4Images Modifikationen  Now over 100 Modification Online!    Meine 4images Demo Seite


Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Pawel_el
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 30

Thank You
-Given: 1
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #101 on: September 05, 2013, 07:29:52 PM »

No, I skipped it. Since I do not know where to put them.
Logged
Rembrandt
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4187

Thank You
-Given: 116
-Receive: 900

Vienna


View Profile WWW
« Reply #102 on: September 06, 2013, 04:46:44 AM »

No, I skipped it. Since I do not know where to put them.
You must a new tablefield "image_worar" in your database create.
Logged

Meine 4Images Modifikationen  Now over 100 Modification Online!    Meine 4images Demo Seite


Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Pawel_el
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 30

Thank You
-Given: 1
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #103 on: September 06, 2013, 10:01:13 AM »

root-> data-> database-> default-> mysql_default.sql ?
Logged
senloel
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 196

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 8


View Profile
« Reply #104 on: September 06, 2013, 10:30:04 AM »

No, add the new tablefield directly in your database (for example by using phpmyadmin)

Logged
Pages: «« « 1 ... 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 » »» Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.065 seconds with 21 queries.