4images Forum & Community
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
May 25, 2018, 06:34:39 PM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
Togle to toolbar
Translate this page with =>
Translate this page >
* Home Help Search Login Register
 
+  4images Forum & Community
|-+  4images Modifications / Modifikationen
| |-+  Mods & Plugins (Releases & Support)
| | |-+  Tutorials (Moderators: mawenzi, Rembrandt)
| | | |-+  [TUT] Zusätzliches Image Feld anlegen / Additional Image Field
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic. « previous next »
Pages: «« « 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 ... 8 » »» Print
Current Topic Rating: ****
Author Topic: [TUT] Zusätzliches Image Feld anlegen / Additional Image Field  (Read 136633 times)
yesme
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 61

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0

Yes for 4images!


View Profile
« Reply #15 on: February 18, 2009, 07:30:11 AM »

You are such a Hero!

Logged

Love 4images! @--^-----
em-freak
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 2

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #16 on: February 25, 2009, 06:43:30 PM »

Hilfe!!! / Help!!!

An unexpected error occured. Please try again later.

Warning: mysql_num_rows(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /usr/export/www/vhosts/funnetwork/hosting/embfahrzeuge/gallery/includes/db_mysql.php on line 116
Logged
V@no
If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
Administrator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 17849

Thank You
-Given: 47
-Receive: 565

mmm PHP...


View Profile WWW
« Reply #17 on: February 26, 2009, 03:05:16 AM »

Welcome to 4images forum.
Please review our forum rules (link can be found in my signature)

Answer to your problem: An unexpected error occured. Please try again later
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)
em-freak
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 2

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #18 on: February 26, 2009, 04:14:53 PM »

Thanks,

but the Details are already displayed for admins.

But how can i "correct" the mistake I've make?

Or, where have i make it?

Sorry for my bad English ...

Quote  [Expand]
DB Error: Bad SQL Query: SELECT i.image_id, i.cat_id, i.user_id, i.image_name, i.image_description, i.image_keywords, i.image_date, i.image_active, i.image_media_file, i.image_thumb_file, i.image_download_url, i.image_allow_comments, i.image_comments, i.image_downloads, i.image_votes, i.image_rating, i.image_hits, i.modell_autor, i.childs_autor, i.skin_autor, c.cat_name, u.user_name FROM (4images_images i, 4images_categories c) LEFT JOIN 4images_users u ON (u.user_id = i.user_id) WHERE i.image_active = 1 AND c.cat_id = i.cat_id AND i.cat_id NOT IN (0) ORDER BY i.image_date DESC LIMIT 3
Unknown column 'i.childs_autor' in 'field list'

Warning: mysql_num_rows(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /usr/export/www/vhosts/funnetwork/hosting/embfahrzeuge/gallery/includes/db_mysql.php on line 116

edit: I've found the problem ...

The database entry was missing, although (german: obwohl) I added it  Shocked Maybe the PHPmyadmin can't add 3 commands with one query ..

FIXED!  Smile
« Last Edit: February 26, 2009, 04:51:11 PM by em-freak » Logged
crs
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 76

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #19 on: May 10, 2009, 01:15:12 AM »

Hallo, hoffe es ist ok wenn ich in Deutsch schreibe, denke so kann ich es deutlich besser ausdrücken.

Ist es möglich, dass diese neuen zusätzlichen Felder auch per Suche gefunden werden können?
Am besten wäre es, wenn man sogar speziell nach diesem einen neuen Feld in der Suche suchen könnte.

Suche in Feldern: Alle Felder, Nur Bildname, Nur Beschreibung, Nur Schlüsselwörter, Mein neu angelegtes Feld z.B. Land

Wäre großartig, wenn mir jemand dabei helfen könnte, vielen Dank!
Logged
V@no
If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
Administrator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 17849

Thank You
-Given: 47
-Receive: 565

mmm PHP...


View Profile WWW
« Reply #20 on: May 10, 2009, 02:17:46 AM »

[Tutorial] Making additional field searchable
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)
gborislav
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 51

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #21 on: May 16, 2009, 03:50:41 AM »

Hi,

I have another suggestion for this MOD .

I put in "member_uploadform.html"   value="Unknown..."
<td <input type="text" name="image_photograph" size="30" class="input" value="Неизвестен..."/><br />


this word  disappears  when someone clicks  on it,  and can write his own photography name

But how can I make this word " Unknown " to  be shown  in details page by default,  if nobody knows the name of photography.

Can  someone help me with it?

Thanks.
« Last Edit: May 16, 2009, 01:24:58 PM by gborislav » Logged
V@no
If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
Administrator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 17849

Thank You
-Given: 47
-Receive: 565

mmm PHP...


View Profile WWW
« Reply #22 on: May 17, 2009, 02:56:24 AM »

1
{if image_photograph}{image_photograph}{endif image_photograph}{ifno image_photograph}Unknown{endifno image_photograph}
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)
gborislav
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 51

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #23 on: May 17, 2009, 04:40:13 AM »

Thanks V@no, but this way even I enter photography name in upload page, I see in details page " Unknown "
It support to be if no name to enter for photography by default in details page write "Unknown"

May be you can write another script

Thanks anyway
Logged
V@nо
Addicted member
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 1223

Thank You
-Given: 11
-Receive: 17


View Profile
« Reply #24 on: May 17, 2009, 09:35:22 AM »

can you confirm that your photography name actually being saved in the database?
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
If I asked you to PM me, I meant PM to my primary account, this account doesn't accept PMs.
gborislav
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 51

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #25 on: May 17, 2009, 02:31:32 PM »

V@no sorry every thing is works fine
And yours script too
{if image_photograph}{image_photograph}{endif image_photograph}{ifno image_photograph}Unknown{endifno image_photograph}

Thanks again

P.S. May be you can help me with this MOD ( yours )
http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=7700.msg135581#msg135581


Hi V@no.

Ops, just realize The photography name is adding only for Admin . for regular users NOT.

Any help for this.

Thanks Boris.
« Last Edit: May 17, 2009, 03:22:42 PM by gborislav » Logged
Anarchology
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 60

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0

I LULZ too much!


View Profile WWW
« Reply #26 on: May 30, 2009, 11:01:55 AM »

Hi,

I'm wondering how I can add the initiating text within the input section of the new category. I would prefer for it to disappear after someone clicks on the section. Basically, I'm adding a field onto the upload form for people to post a link. I'm trying to figure out how to have "http://" show up in the input area for members to understand how the link must be added for others to properly click on it.

Thanks in advance! Cool
Logged

A personal THANK YOU to all of the great programmers on this site for helping me get my site from something basic to what it is today!

My site: http://taintedpix.com
(warning: some adult content)
lopsi
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 8

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #27 on: June 30, 2009, 01:59:33 PM »

Funktioniert super! Danke für die tolle Anleitung.

Kann ich im ACP in der images.php (oder sonstwo) die auch Reihenfolge der Felder irgendwo beeinflussen?
Logged
ivan
4images Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2279

Thank You
-Given: 4
-Receive: 31


View Profile WWW
« Reply #28 on: June 30, 2009, 05:03:07 PM »

nein, so weit ich weiss geht das nicht!

Gruss Ivan
Logged

greetings / grüsse
ivan

Facebook Fan Page | Follow Twitter

Blog: Reisen Blog
Bilder Gallery: Bilder Gallery
Sumale.my
Addicted member
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 1768

Thank You
-Given: 168
-Receive: 83

Neverdie


View Profile
« Reply #29 on: June 30, 2009, 05:06:02 PM »

Funktioniert super! Danke für die tolle Anleitung.

Kann ich im ACP in der images.php (oder sonstwo) die auch Reihenfolge der Felder irgendwo beeinflussen?

Das hatte ich auch schon gefragt!
Das wäre sehr interessant!
Logged
Pages: «« « 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 ... 8 » »» Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.07 seconds with 20 queries.