4images Forum & Community
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
December 22, 2014, 06:39:23 AM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
Check the new Tutorial subforum with helpfull guides and tutorials for modifications and tweaks.
Togle to toolbar
Translate this page with =>
Translate this page >
* Home Help Search Login Register
 
+  4images Forum & Community
|-+  4images Modifications / Modifikationen
| |-+  Mods & Plugins (Releases & Support) (Moderators: mawenzi, Rembrandt)
| | |-+  [MOD] Google-Maps Integration V.01
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic. « previous next »
Pages: «« « 1 ... 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 » »» Print
Current Topic Rating: *****
Author Topic: [MOD] Google-Maps Integration V.01  (Read 158021 times)
Lucifix
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 710

Thank You
-Given: 8
-Receive: 15


View Profile WWW
« Reply #195 on: August 25, 2010, 04:25:52 PM »

How difficult would it be to allow user to choose photo position direct from Google Map? I found similar function on Flickr...
mean you, choose photo position direct from Google Map from the member upload form?

Yes exactly, user select position direct from Google Map. Because I know its difficult to know all coordinates for position.
Logged

mawenzi
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4500

Thank You
-Given: 36
-Receive: 120


View Profile
« Reply #196 on: August 25, 2010, 07:52:02 PM »

@Lucifix

... it is possible ... you can test it on my website* (and use it from my website*) ...
... my website -> Dein Bild hochladen -> Easyform or Expertform -> IE Geocoder ...
... only one downside : the geodata transfer from my geocodertool into the uploadform works only with MSIE not with FF ...
... for FF-user I offer a own FF Geocoder, but it is not so comfortable ...

* is at time a big construction site
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question ! ( © by V@no )
- please read the Forum Rules ...
- please study the FAQ ...
- please try to Search for your answer ...

You are on search for top 4images MOD's ?
- then please search here ... Mawenzi's Top 100+ MOD List (unsorted sorted) ...
Lucifix
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 710

Thank You
-Given: 8
-Receive: 15


View Profile WWW
« Reply #197 on: August 26, 2010, 09:30:44 AM »

I've found solution for that Wink

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd">
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">
<head>
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8" />
<title>Untitled Document</title>
</head>

<body>
Latitude: <input class="required" type="text" name="latitude" id="latitude" value="" />
Longitude: <input class="required" type="text" name="longitude" id="longitude" value="" />
<br /><br />
<div id="map" style="width: 600px; height: 420px"></div>

<!-- add your map api key here -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="http://maps.google.com/maps?file=api&v=2&key=YOUR-API-KEY"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" src="http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js"></script>

<script type="text/javascript">
        $(document).ready(function(){
                map = new GMap2(document.getElementById("map"));
map.addControl(new GLargeMapControl());       
map.addControl(new GMapTypeControl());
map.enableScrollWheelZoom();
                map.checkResize();
                map.setCenter(new GLatLng(46.21785176740299,14.9908447265625), 8);

                GEvent.addListener(map, 'click', function(overlay, point) {
                        if (overlay) {
                                map.removeOverlay(overlay);
                        }
                        else if (point) {
                                map.panTo(point);
                                map.clearOverlays();
                                var marker = new GMarker(point);
                                map.addOverlay(marker);
                                $("#latitude").val(point.x);
                                $("#longitude").val(point.y);
                        }
                });

        });
</script>
</body>
</html>
« Last Edit: August 26, 2010, 11:40:10 AM by Lucifix » Logged

karimeiad
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 1

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #198 on: September 19, 2010, 05:53:37 AM »

Problem Sad


An unexpected error occured. Please try again later.

An unexpected error occured. Please try again later.

An unexpected error occured. Please try again later.

An unexpected error occured. Please try again later.

An unexpected error occured. Please try again later.
Error
  ALTER TABLE 4images_images ADD `image_gmap_longitude` varchar(20) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0'

Error
  ALTER TABLE 4images_images ADD `image_gmap_latitude` varchar(20) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0'

Error
  ALTER TABLE 4images_images ADD `image_gmap_zoom` char(2) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0'

Error
  ALTER TABLE 4images_images ADD `image_gmap_type` tinyint(1) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0'

Error
  ALTER TABLE 4images_images ADD `image_gmap_show` tinyint(1) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0'
Logged
V@no
If you don't tell me what to do, I won't tell you where you should go :)
Administrator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 17849

Thank You
-Given: 47
-Receive: 556

mmm PHP...


View Profile WWW
« Reply #199 on: September 19, 2010, 06:12:30 AM »

Welcome to 4images forum.

You must have started the installer more then once. It should be all installed already.
Logged

Your first three "must do" before you ask a question:
Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
Extension for Firefox/Thunderbird: Master Password+    Back/Forward History Tweaks (restartless)    Cookies Manager+    Fit Images (restartless for Thunderbird)
bergblume
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 462

Thank You
-Given: 37
-Receive: 11

on to the top!


View Profile
« Reply #200 on: October 17, 2010, 12:17:13 PM »

Hallo zusammen,

ich verwende diesen MOD schon sehr lange... nachdem meine inhalte auf den detail-seiten immer mehr geworden sind, bin ich gerade dabei die usability zu verbessern indem ich einzelne inhalte auf den detailseiten in Tabs abbilden möchte..
hierbei soll u.a. in einem Tab (nicht im ersten sondern im dritten = hidden) die googlemaps angezeigt werden.
ich bin hierbei auf dieses problem gestoßen => problematik der anzeige von google maps in hidden tabs mit
Quote  [Expand]
style="display:none"

d.h. die googlemap schaut dann nicht vollständig geladen aus =>


wie kann ich dies lösen und wo und wie muss ich auf meiner details.php (oder .html?) das erwähnte map.checkResize() einfügen, damit die googlemap in meinem Hidden-tab richtig geladen wird?

in meiner details.html schaut man ausklappmenu vom code wie folgt aus:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
<script>
  function SwitchMenu(id){
   var row = document.getElementById(id);
   row.style.display    = (row.style.display == "none") ? row.style.display = "" : row.style.display = "none";
}
</script>


          <tr onClick="SwitchMenu('sub1')">
            <td class="row2" ><b style="cursor:pointer">Karte:</b></td>
            <td class="row2" width="100%">Klicke hier um die Landkarte und Webcams zu sehen</td>
          </tr>


          <tr id="sub1" style="display:none" >
            <td class="row1">Karte: </td>
            <td class="row1">    
                  {if gmap}
                            <div id="map" style="width: 100%; height: 500px"></div>
                  {endif gmap}
            </td>
          <tr>

Danke für eure Hilfe!
bergblume
Logged
Rembrandt
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4098

Thank You
-Given: 108
-Receive: 860

Vienna


View Profile WWW
« Reply #201 on: October 17, 2010, 12:52:45 PM »

...wie kann ich dies lösen und wo ...
auf deutsch, du hast damit probleme wenn du die googlemap in eine aufklappbare tabelle steckst, diese nicht vollständig oder gar nicht geladen wird?
als Bspl.: meine detailseiten (links unter den bildern auf "bildinformation klicken")
ist das soweit richtig?

mfg Andi
Logged

Meine 4Images Modifikationen  Now over 100 Modification Online!    Meine 4images Demo Seite


Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
bergblume
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 462

Thank You
-Given: 37
-Receive: 11

on to the top!


View Profile
« Reply #202 on: October 17, 2010, 12:54:04 PM »

ja, genau!
Logged
Rembrandt
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4098

Thank You
-Given: 108
-Receive: 860

Vienna


View Profile WWW
« Reply #203 on: October 17, 2010, 01:05:11 PM »

ich verwende seit jahren diesen kleinen trick.
in dem link in dem ich draufklicke um die tabelle oder div zu öffnen(der die map enthält), baue ich das immer ein:
1
onClick="setTimeout('load()', 2);"
somit wird die map einwandfrei geladen auch wenn sie "hidden" ist.

mfg Andi
Logged

Meine 4Images Modifikationen  Now over 100 Modification Online!    Meine 4images Demo Seite


Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
bergblume
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 462

Thank You
-Given: 37
-Receive: 11

on to the top!


View Profile
« Reply #204 on: October 17, 2010, 01:35:07 PM »

servus andi!

vielen dank für den tip den ich gerade ausprobiere...

ich habe folgendes verwendet:
1
<td class="row2" width="100%"> <b style="cursor:pointer" onClick="setTimeout('load()', 2);" >Klicke hier um die Landkarte und Webcams zu sehen</b></td>

(bei mir ist ja in dem Tab style="display:none" und nicht hidden - macht das was?)

die karte wird dann auch kurzzeitig richtig angezeigt, verschwindet dann aber und zeigt mir dieses kartenbild


was mache ich hier noch falsch? (liegt es daran dass ich hier OSM-Karten anstelle der normalen verwende?) - komischerweise wird in dem beigefügten screenshot auch oben rechts nicht mehr meine OSM-Map angezeigt, die ich als Standard in meiner details.php definiert habe - wahrscheinlich liegt hier der fehler, odeR?

danke vorerst, bergblume

P.S. könnte evtl. auch daran liegen, dass dein trick nicht klappt, da ich 2 googlemaps bei mir auf meiner seite habe... das aktuelle phüänomen ist, dass dein trick soweit gut funktioniert bis die 2.googlemap (weiter unten) nach geladen wird... irgendwie habe ich da anscheinend einen ganz schönen "code-salat" beisammen  Confused

« Last Edit: October 17, 2010, 01:49:39 PM by bergblume » Logged
Rembrandt
Moderator
4images Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4098

Thank You
-Given: 108
-Receive: 860

Vienna


View Profile WWW
« Reply #205 on: October 17, 2010, 02:18:30 PM »

^du sollst ja nicht anstatt, sondern zusätzlich das einfügen:
<tr onClick="setTimeout('load()', 2);" onClick="SwitchMenu('sub1')">
wenns moch immer nicht klappt dann sehe ich mir das an.

mfg Andi

EDIT: was hast du mit deiner seite gemacht?
früher ist die flott gegangen, jetzt überall wo man hinklickt geht entweder nichts mehr auf, kommt man auf picasa oder irgend so eine slideshow geht auf?

versuche das:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
<div class=""><a onClick="setTimeout('load()', 2);" href="SwitchMenu('sub1')">Klicke hier um die Landkarte und Webcams zu sehen</a></div>

 <div id="sub1" style="display:none" >
<tr>          
  <td class="row1">Karte: </td>
            <td class="row1">    
                  {if gmap}
                            <div id="map" style="width: 100%; height: 500px"></div>
                  {endif gmap}
            </td>
          <tr>
</div>



zum auf und zuklappen verwende entweder <div> oder <table>, hier kannst du dir noch ein bspl. mit <table> ansehen:
http://www.4homepages.de/forum/index.php?topic=22216.msg121180#msg121180

und wie schon gesagt bei der dem link für die google map sdchreibts du das noch hinnein:
1
onClick="setTimeout('load()', 2);"
« Last Edit: October 17, 2010, 02:41:46 PM by Rembrandt » Logged

Meine 4Images Modifikationen  Now over 100 Modification Online!    Meine 4images Demo Seite


Please do not PM me asking for help unless you've been specifically asked to do so. Such PMs will be deleted without answer. (forum rule #6)
bergblume
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 462

Thank You
-Given: 37
-Receive: 11

on to the top!


View Profile
« Reply #206 on: October 17, 2010, 03:05:59 PM »

hi andi!

ok, danke dir - werde deine hinweise mal ausprobieren....
schönen so-nachmittag noch!

VG, bergblume
Logged
marcinos
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 23

Thank You
-Given: 5
-Receive: 4


View Profile
« Reply #207 on: November 08, 2011, 06:33:00 PM »

How to define your own code with the icons to the first post, I tried a few times and each time an error
Logged
chamkani.net
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 62

Thank You
-Given: 8
-Receive: 9

Moxet Khan


View Profile WWW
« Reply #208 on: August 27, 2012, 07:59:14 AM »

Is there any way or mod to select the location with mouse rather then giving the attributes?
Logged

mxnn
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 7

Thank You
-Given: 1
-Receive: 0

Chileno


View Profile
« Reply #209 on: December 12, 2012, 01:21:37 AM »

how can I add this mod? because google maps javascript v3 don't use api key...
Logged
Pages: «« « 1 ... 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 » »» Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.303 seconds with 21 queries.
Post your comments here