4images Forum & Community
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
May 28, 2018, 07:30:43 AM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
You're looking for some 4images templates and styles? Then visit this thread to show websites with 4images templates to download.
Togle to toolbar
Translate this page with =>
Translate this page >
* Home Help Search Login Register
 
+  4images Forum & Community
|-+  4images Modifications / Modifikationen
| |-+  Mods & Plugins (Releases & Support)
| | |-+  Plugins (Moderators: mawenzi, Rembrandt)
| | | |-+  [Plugin] Batch Import
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic. « previous next »
Pages: «« « 1 ... 11 12 13 14 [15] Print
Current Topic Rating: *****
Author Topic: [Plugin] Batch Import  (Read 263757 times)
funkruti
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 1

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #210 on: May 23, 2012, 10:35:26 AM »

i am facing a strange issue..pls hlp

the batch import worked fine for first set of images.....uploaded images with thumbnail successfully.

Now i copied new "folder/thumbnails" ...but now batch import only process 25 Number of images per cycle instead of me specifying value of 50

and batch import only process first folder mentioned in "PATH" and does not automatic JavaScript redirect to next page also not working

pls help

i tried...downloading new batch_import.php but still same issue

i m using 4images 1.7.10

Logged
Nosferatu
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 230

Thank You
-Given: 34
-Receive: 7


View Profile WWW
« Reply #211 on: May 24, 2012, 10:37:38 AM »

Gibts eine Möglichkeit es regelmäßig zu verwenden?

Das Script erstellt ja immer NEUE Ordner... ich möchte die Bilder jedoch in bestehende Ordner kopieren...
Seit dem ich auf php 5 umgestellt wurde.... kann ich bei "neue Bilder checken" immer nur maximal 50-70...

Sobald ich 100 oder 200 angebe, werden mir diese zwar angezeigt, aber wenn ich dann auf "hinzufügen" klicke kommt "keine bilder hinzugefügt", wenn ich es dann reduziere auf 50 bis 70 dann geht es

Gruß
Nosferatu
Logged

alugilak
Pre-Newbie

Offline Offline

Posts: 2

Thank You
-Given: 0
-Receive: 0


View Profile
« Reply #212 on: February 15, 2014, 11:52:25 AM »

Ich musste dein Script etwas abändern, damit mein Webserver bei 1blu es angenommen hat.

Ich habe im Ordner admin einen Ordner import erstellt, in dem ich den Bildordner mit samt seinen Unterordnern mit Bildern per ftp hochlade.

Danach führe ich das Script aus und siehe da alle ordner werden angelegt. Wie du schon geschrieben hast, ist es für das einmalige einrichten der Ordner. Zukünfte uploads in die Ordner muss per ftp und neue Bilder checken erfolgen.

1
2
3
4
// Path to the directory the image data are stored.
// No trailing slash!
$data_src_path = (!eregi("\/import\/"$_SERVER['PHP_SELF'])) ? "./../import/" "./../../../";
define('DATA_SRC_PATH'$data_src_path);


* batch_import.zip (5.1 KB - downloaded 43 times.)
Logged
Pages: «« « 1 ... 11 12 13 14 [15] Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.046 seconds with 20 queries.